OUR MOTTO : C.A.R.E Christ-like Attitude Respect Excellence

OUR NEWS

Term 4 2022 - Calendar of Events

Term dates: 17 OCTOBER until 15 DECEMBER

Each MONDAY we have School Worship together in the library to thank God for the new week.

9am Sharp Start

9.30am Approximate Finish

We have school assembly, recognizing the outstanding work of our students and preparing for Sabbath every other FRIDAY.

2.30pm Start

3pm Finish

PARENTS AND FAMILIES ARE WELCOME TO ATTEND TO BOTH WORSHIP & ASSEMBLY.

IMG_8698.jpg
IMG_8706.JPG

Term 4 Calendar

WEEK 1

Monday 17th October : School Assembly 9am-9:30am

After School Skateboarding starts 3:30pm-4:30pm

Friday 21st October : Swimming Programme starts 12:30pm-2pm

WEEK 2

Monday 24th October : Labour Day - NO SCHOOL

Thursday 27th October : School Trip to Waitakere Concourse

Friday 28th October : Swimming Lesson #2

WEEK 3

Monday 31st October : School Assembly 9am-9:30am

Skateboarding lesson 3:30pm-4:30pm

Friday 4th November : Swimming Lesson #3

WEEK 4

Monday 7th November : School Assembly 9am-9:30am

Skateboarding lesson 3:30pm-4:30pm

Thursday 10th November : Pastor William Iererua Visits to school 10am-12pm

Friday 11th November : Swimming Lesson #4

WEEK 5

Monday 14th November : School Assembly 9am-9:30am

Skateboarding lesson 3:30pm-4:40pm

Tuesday 15th November : e-Asttle Writing assessment (Recount)

Thursday 17th November : Prime Maths Review Assessment

Friday 18th November : Swimming Lesson #5

WEEK 6

Monday 21st November : School Assembly 9am-9:30am

Skateboarding lesson 3:30pm-4:30pm

Friday 28th November : NO SWIMMING LESSON

Puberty Programme for Y7/8 with Nest Consultancy

WEEK 7

Monday 28th November : School Assembly 9am-9:30am

Skateboarding lesson 3:30pm-4:40pm

Wednesday 30th November : BOT Meeting @ 6pm

WEEK 8

Monday 5th December : School Assembly 9am-9:30am

Skateboarding lesson 3:30pm-4:30pm

WEEK 9

Monday 12th December : Last School Assembly 9am-9:30am

Last Skateboarding lesson 3:30pm-4:30pm

Tuesday 13th December : Wearable Arts Parade 11:00am-12:30pm

Wednesday 14th December : Graduaction/Prizegiving

Reports go home

Thursday 15th December : Term 4 Ends

Las school assembly 2:30pm-3pm

House prizes